Interior Jungle

Syngonium Fantasy (Syngonium Podophyllum Albo Variegata)

Sale price Price $249.95 Regular price Unit price  per 

Tax included.

Syngonium Fantasy is an absolute must have for any collector. This harder to find, rare variety of Syngonium showcases stunning marbled variegation of green and white on its arrow shaped leaves. They're slow growing but very easy to look after!

Syngoniums are able to survive well under low light conditions making it ideal for multiple positions around the home or place of work. They are moderate growing plants so will require some cutting back so they can be kept small, if plants are become too large the can be spilt form the centre. 

Leaves vary in colour depending upon the plant variety. On all varieties, leaves transform from small ovate leaves too long, lobed leaves. Colour and markings also change throughout the lifespan of the leaf.

Botanical Name 

Syngonium Podophyllum Albo Variegata

Common Names:

Syngonium Fantasy, Variegated Syngonium

Size (Can grow to)

Growth Width — 40cm & Growth Height — 50cm

Growth Habit

Shrub/Bushy

Position

Low-to-medium light settings and thrive in bright, indirect light. Avoid harsh direct sunlight. If you are only able to provide low-to-medium light conditions, you may do better with one of the deeper green cultivars. These tend to do better in shaded conditions.

Watering

Low/Medium. Keep soil lightly moist during spring and summer and slightly drier during cooler months. Don’t let soil become completely dry. Prefer high humidity, so it’s a good idea to place container plants on a bed of wet pebbles. Mist hanging baskets frequently.